SCHEDULE

Back to Nordic deep

This page will be corrected and updated as we go along. Good to print this page before you leave home.






Nordic Deep 2011 August

Daily comp dives choose between: CNF/FIM/CWT

6th saturday Platform launch
7th sunday
8th monday Diveday 1 CNF SM (guests: CNF/FIM/CWT)
9th tuesday Diveday 2 FIM SM (guests: CNF/FIM/CWT)
10th wednesday Diveday 3 CWT SM (guests: CNF/FIM/CWT)
11th thursday Diveday 4 or rest/playday
12th friday Diveday 5 Danish Championship + open for other nationals
13th saturday Diveday 6 Danish Championship + open for other nationals
14th sunday Back-up day
15th monday Yoga week start

 SMS/TEXT contact 46 (0)70 40 27 571.

Daily schedules

7.00 possible yoga
8.00-9.00 breakfast

9.30 crew boat
10.00 boat, first 6 competitors
10.53 starter

11.00 Offcial top, diver 1
11.07 Diver 2
11.14 Diver 3
11.21 Diver 4
11.28 Diver 5
11.35 Diver 6

(Boat for this group leaves 10.30)
11.42 Diver 7
11.49 Diver 8
11.56 Diver 9
12.03 Diver 10
12.10 Diver 11

Break
(Boat for this group leaves 11.30)
12.28 Diver 12
12.35 Diver 13
12.42 Diver 14
12.49 Diver 15
12.56 Diver 16
13.03 Diver 17

(Boat for this group leaves 12.00)
13.10 Diver 18
13.17 Diver 19
13.24 Diver 20
13.31 Diver 21
13.38 Diver 22

Break
(Boat for this group leaves 13.00)
14.00 Diver 23
14.07 Diver 24
14.14 Diver 25
14.21 Diver 26
14.28 Diver 27
14.35 Diver 28

(Boat for this group leaves 13.30)
14.42 Diver 29
14.49 Diver 30
14.56 Diver 31
15.03 Diver 32
15.10 Diver 33
15.17 Diver 34
15.24 Diver 35

18.00 food

Afternoon activities depending on weather
Pool, nature walk, archery, campfire, team static, lectures...

Daily schedules CREW

7.00 possible yoga
8.00-9.00 breakfast

9.15 Crew cars leave house
9.45 Crew boat leaves Skår
(Boatdriver, headjudge, safety 1, lineman)
10.15 crew boat 2
(waterjudge, doctor, safety 2, cameraman, warm-up safety, shouter, gauge/lanyardsafety)

10.30 all set.

Boat transfers from Skår
10.00 every half hour, up to 13.30

Judge schedule
Waterjudge #1 :10.50- 12.13 (dry judge #2)
Waterjudge #2: 12.25- 13.40 (dry judge #3)
Waterjudge #3: 13.55- 15.27 (dryjudge #4 rookie)

Safety schedule
Shift 1: 10.45- 12.13
Shift 2: 12.25- 13.40
Shift 3: 13.55- 15.27

1. Gauge & lanyard (from land)
2. Warm-up line
3. Safety 1
4. Safety 2 (second down)
Waterjudge= backupsafety

2 new safeties for shift 2 (can be athletes)
2 new safeties for shift 3 (can be athletes)

10.53 starter
11.00 Offcial top, diver 1

12.14-12.26 Break 1
Tags and light

13.38-13.58 Break2
Tags and light